Privacy Policy in INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s official site in Social Networks

 

1. Information about the Processing Responsible of the data contained in the official page of INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) in the social network

 

According to the established in the Organic Law 15/1999, of Personal Data Protection (LOPD for its Spanish acronym), and the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21st December, for which the LOPD development regulation is approved (from now on RDLOPD), INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE)  wants to put to the users in this social network acknowledgment, the policy regarding the treatment and data protection of those people which willingly access and use INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s official site.

The user’s access and use of INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s official site makes it expressly accept this privacy policy, and gives its consent to the treating of their personal data.

 

2. Under-aged or incapable data

 

The access and registration to this social network is prohibited to people under fourteen (14) years old. The access to INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s official site is also prohibited to people under fourteen (14 years old). On its own side, if the user is incapable, INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) warns of the need of the parental custody’s responsible person consent, or its legal representative, to access and use INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s official site. INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) is expressly released of any responsibility that may derive from its official site use by under-aged and incapable, being their legal representatives the only responsible in each case.

 

3. Processing Responsible Company Name Identification.

 

The user has been informed that INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) , with registered office at EDIFICI CN CAMPUS UNIVERSITAT AUTÒNOMA DE BARCELONA - 08193 BELLATERRA CERDANYOLA DEL VALLÉS (BARCELONA), holds the condition of Files and Processing Responsible, through which user’s personal data is collected and stored as a consequence of the registration and use of INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s official site in this social network, in spite of the treatments of which the social network’s legal entity is responsible, where our official site is found.

 

4. Purposes to which the personal data, information and consent are destined

 

The personal data willingly provided by the user to INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE)  through its official site will be included in a data treatment under INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s responsibility, with the purpose of offering you information about INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) via e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical mean, present or future, which make the commercial communications possible, as well as the sending of Newsletters to those users who subscribe to it, to exchange information with INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) and other users and establish communication with third parties.

From the moment on which the user uses the actual official site, it gives its willing, unequivocal, informed and express consent to allow INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) treat its personal data, in order to receive the correct services according to the established in this policy.

 

The user is free to use INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s official site in this network, and in case it does not agree with their personal data treatment for the purposes explained, it can stop using it and providing its personal data.

 

Through INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s official site, the user can share texts, pictures, videos and other kinds of information and/or contents, which will be held to this policy, as well as to the Rules and Conditions of the Platform. The user will be responsible for respecting the legislation in force, the present policy and the Platform Rules in all contents it may publish.

 

The user can only publish personal data, pictures, information and other contents on INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s official site when the ownership is its own, or when it disposes of the third parties’ authorization.

 

INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) will have the right to delete from this official site –unilaterally and without previous communication or user authorization- any published content by the user, when it transgresses or infringes the legislation in form, the present policy’s established rules and the Platform Rules.

 

5. Identification of the addressees with respect to those which INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) had planned to transfer or communicate data to

 

The user is warned that all the information and contents that may be published in INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s official site in this social network will be able to be known by the rest of the official site and the social network platform’s users. Consequently, all the information and published contents by the user in INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s official site in this social network will be an object of communication to the rest of users, for the service’s own legal nature.

 

INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) has only planned the fulfilment of transfer or communication of data that, according to the legislation in form, may be executed by judges, courts, public administrations, and competent administrative authorities.

 

6. Other third providing parties

 

INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) warns the user that this entity is only responsible and guarantees the confidentiality, security and data treatment according to this policy, regarding the personal data collected from the user through the present official site, having no responsibility regarding the treatment and posterior uses of the personal data that may be executed by the incumbent of the social network, as well as third parties which provide society of information services and may access such data, third parties which want to serve or to exercise its activity, third parties which establish hyperlinks on the social network, and those responsible to whom, throughout the use of hyperlinks, INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) redirects the registered users on this official site.

 

7. Data quality

 

INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) warns the user that, unless there is a constituted legal representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data. According to this, the user must acknowledge in every moment that the data it can supply can only belong to its own identity and they must be adequate, pertinent, actual, exact and true. In any case, the user must respect third parties’ privacy, whether they are registered users to this social network or not, or to INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s official site.

 

8. Exercise of the rights of data access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

 

INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) informs the user of the possibility of exercising its rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through a written request form addressed to INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE), with registered office at EDIFICI CN CAMPUS UNIVERSITAT AUTÒNOMA DE BARCELONA - 08193 BELLATERRA CERDANYOLA DEL VALLÉS (BARCELONA), or to that replacing it and being communicated in the Data Protection General Register. In these effects, the applicant must send INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) the written communication indicating the petition or the right it exercises attached to a copy of its ID card or valid document that identifies its identity, expressly indicating their user name on INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) ’s official site on the social network, with the purpose of being unequivocally identified.

 

9. Other information of interest

 

INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) can modify and/or replace at any time the present policy that, according to the specific case, will replace, complete and/or modify the actual published which has been here presented. For that, the user will have to periodically access this policy, in order to keep updated.

 

The user can contact INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE) via the internal text service in the social network or via the following contact data:

 

INSTITUT DE FÍSICA D’ALTES ENERGIES (IFAE)

Registered Office: EDIFICI CN CAMPUS UNIVERSITAT AUTÒNOMA DE BARCELONA - 08193 BELLATERRA CERDANYOLA DEL VALLÉS (BARCELONA)

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

The user can as well consult the rules and policies published by the legal holder of the social network in order to use it.

We use own and third-party cookies to improve our services by analyzing your browsing habits. If you continue browsing, we will consider that you allow us to use them. You can change the settings or get more information on our "Cookies policy".

I accept cookies from this site.